Welcome to Awakenings Center for Conscious Living located in beautiful Orange County, California
949-457-0797
Awakenings Center for Conscious Living - Your resource for an Abundance of Conscious Living, Spiritual, New age, and  Metaphysical tools, gifts classes & experiences!
About Awakenings Book Store The Awakenings Book Store and Gift Shop Awakenings Class Schedules Awakenings Soul Spa Services Awakenings Psychic Readings Awakenings Special Events Awakenings Promotions Awakenings Products Contact us at Awakenings

 

Stretch your mind and body

 

Spiritual Classes Shine Bright Enlightenment

Awakenings Metaphysical Bookstore offers a wide spectrum of classes and workshops throughout the week, including meditation, yoga, crystals, astrology, channeling and much more. Recent special events include the Bright Light Workshop with actress and author Dee Wallace, and "The Song Your Soul Wants You to Sing," a workshop with Torah channeled by internationally renowned channel Shawn Randall.

* The spacious classroom is also available for rent by outside groups or individuals.
Click here for more information
Our classroom also serves as an art gallery for local visionary artists.

 
FEBRUARY    
1 Friday Earth Magic Practitioner Training with Steven Farmer 10:00am
2 Saturday Earth Magic Practitioner Training with Steven Farmer 10:00am
3 Sunday Earth Magic Practitioner Training with Steven Farmer 10:00am
Spirit Circle Sunday with Michael Mayo 7:00pm
4 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
7:30pm
5 Tuesday
Kundalini Yoga with Live Gong with Cher Mang
5:30pm
 
7:00pm
6 Wednesday Angelic Healing Yoga with Charity Love Ahtama 11:00am
  Beginner's Meditation with Marlo 6:30pm
7 Thursday
1:00pm
8 Friday Angel Healing Workshop with Denise Bennett, PhD 7:00pm
9 Saturday AWAKENINGS PRESENTS: Lori Camacho 10:00am
10 Sunday AWAKENINGS PRESENTS: Lori Camacho 10:00am
11 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
7:30pm
12 Tuesday Kundalini Yoga with Live Gong with Cher Mang 5:30pm
12 Tuesday
7:00pm
13 Wednesday Angelic Healing Yoga with Charity Love Ahtama 11:00am
  13th Rite of the Munay~Ki with MayLynne 6:30pm
14 Thursday Astrology Class 1:00pm
15 Friday Shamanic Sound Journey with Dylan Churchill 7:00pm
16 Saturday Soul/Self Retrieval  Re-Set with Pam Booth 10:30am
  Messages from the Other Side, Mediumship Demo and Intuitive Insights with Debbie Hamilton 2:00pm
17 Sunday    
18 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
7:30pm
19 Tuesday
Kundalini Yoga with Live Gong with Cher Mang
5:30pm
 
7:00pm
20 Wednesday Angelic Healing Yoga with Charity Love Ahtama 11:00am
  A Night of Money Manifesting with MayLynne and Jill Thomas 7:00pm
21 Thursday Astrology Class 1:00pm
  Live Energy Healing with Chris Pitko 6:30pm
22 Friday Full Moon Sacred Sound Journey with Gongs, Tibetan and Gemstone Crystal Bowls with Arjan Lin 7:00pm
23 Saturday Meditation for Beginners with Kamel Jammalieh  4:30pm
24 Sunday Learn to Speak with the Animals with Frances Greenspan 4:00pm
25 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
7:30pm
26 Tuesday
Kundalini Yoga with Live Gong with Cher Mang
5:30pm
 
7:00pm
27 Wednesday Angelic Healing Yoga with Charity Love Ahtama 11:00am
  Find Your Power Animal Through Shamanic Journey with Bonnie Minnis and Christina Courtney 6:30pm
28 Thursday Astrology Class 1:00pm
  Introduction to Shamanism with Marlo Gonzales and Megan Enciso 6:00pm
MARCH    
1 Friday Becoming the Sacred Warrioress with Charity Love Ahtama 6:30pm
2 Saturday Intuitive Play and Heart Centered Art Making Workshop with Kristy McFadden 2:00pm
3 Sunday The Light Within Workshop - Tapping Into Your Guidance System with Lorri Walker & Monica Teurlings 10:30am
  Spirit Circle Sunday with Michael Mayo 7:00pm
4 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
7:30pm
5 Tuesday Kundalini Yoga with Live Gong with Cher Mang 5:30pm
 
7:00pm
6 Wednesday Angelic Healing Yoga with Charity Love Ahtama 11:00am
  Beginner's Meditation with Marlo 6:30pm
7 Thursday Astrology Class 1:00pm
  Breathwork Class with Marlo Gonzales 6:00pm
8 Friday An Evening of Spirit Messages - Enjoy an Evening with Your Loved Ones on the Other Side with Lorri Walker & Monica Teurlings 7:00pm
9 Saturday AWAKENINGS PRESENTS: Future Self: Creating Your Most Beneficial Future  with Lori Camacho 10:00am
  Shamanic Tools with Marlo Gonzales and Megan Enciso 4:00pm
  Angel Healing Workshop with Denise Bennett, PhD 7:00pm
10 Sunday AWAKENINGS PRESENTS: Future Self: Creating Your Most Beneficial Future  with Lori Camacho 10:00am
  Spirit Circle Sunday with Michael Mayo 7:00pm
11 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
7:30pm
12 Tuesday Kundalini Yoga with Live Gong with Cher Mang 5:30pm
 
7:00pm
13 Wednesday Angelic Healing Yoga with Charity Love Ahtama 11:00am
  How to Manifest Your Dreams with Bonnie Minnis and Christina Courtney 6:30pm
14 Thursday Astrology Class 1:00pm
  Sacred Sound and Energy Healing with the Song of Tako with MayLynne 6:30pm
15 Friday Sacred Journeys with Crystals with Charlie Castillo 7:00pm
16 Saturday UFOs: Their Spiritual Mission with Dick Larson 1:00pm
  AWAKENINGS PRESENTS: Spirit Messages with Colby Rebel 7:00pm
17 Sunday Spirit Circle Sunday with Michael Mayo 7:00pm
18 Monday
CODA Women's Support Group
10:30am
7:30pm
19 Tuesday
Kundalini Yoga with Live Gong with Cher Mang
5:30pm
 
7:00pm
20 Wednesday Angelic Healing Yoga with Charity Love Ahtama 11:00am
  Opening the Vortex with Marlo Gonzales and Charlie Castillo 7:00pm
21 Thursday Astrology Class 1:00pm
  I Am ME First with Barb Turino 6:00pm
22 Friday Full Moon Sacred Sound Journey with Gongs, Tibetan and Gemstone Crystal Bowls with Arjan Lin 7:00pm
23 Saturday Physical Issues ReSet with Pam Booth 10:30am
 24 Sunday Spirit Circle Sunday with Michael Mayo 7:00pm
25 Monday CODA Women's Support Group 10:30am
  Exercising your Sixth Sense 7:30pm
26 Tuesday
Kundalini Yoga with Live Gong with Cher Mang 5:30pm
  Twin Heart Meditation 7:00pm
27 Wednesday Angelic Healing Yoga with Charity Love Ahtama 11:00am
  Learn How to Listen to Your Intuition with Bonnie Minnis and Christina Courtney 6:30pm
28 Thursday 1:00pm
  Live Energy Healing with Chris Pitko 6:30pm
29 Friday Shamanic Sound Journey with Dylan Churchill 7:00pm
30 Saturday
Bridging Souls with Cate Coffelt
 5:00pm
31 Sunday
Messages from the Other Side, Mediumship Demo and Intuitive Insights with Debbie Hamilton
2:00pm
  Spirit Circle Sunday with Michael Mayo  
APRIL    
1 Monday CODA Women's Support Group 10:30am
  Exercising your Sixth Sense 7:30pm
2 Tuesday
Kundalini Yoga with Live Gong with Cher Mang 5:30pm
  Twin Heart Meditation 7:00pm
3 Wednesday Angelic Healing Yoga with Charity Love Ahtama 11:00am
  Beginner's Meditation with Marlo 6:30pm
4 Thursday 1:00pm
  A Fresh Perspective On Health with Dr. Leyla Ali 7:00pm
5 Friday An Ancient Awakening of the Divine Feminine with Charity Love Ahtama  6:30pm
6 Saturday
 
7 Sunday Healing Your Highly Sensitive/Empath Self with Tara Wenig 2:00pm
Spirit Circle Sunday with Michael Mayo
7:00pm
8 Monday CODA Women's Support Group 10:30am
  Exercising your Sixth Sense 7:30pm
9 Tuesday
Kundalini Yoga with Live Gong with Cher Mang
5:30pm
  Twin Heart Meditation 7:30pm
10 Wednesday
Angelic Healing Yoga with Charity Love Ahtama 11:00am
11 Thursday Astrology Class 1:00pm
12 Friday Angel Healing Workshop with Denise Bennett, PhD 6:30pm
13 Saturday
AWAKENINGS PRESENTS: Lori Camacho
10:00am
14 Sunday
AWAKENINGS PRESENTS: Lori Camacho
10:00am
  Spirit Circle Sunday with Michael Mayo 7:00pm
15 Monday CODA Women's Support Group 10:30am
  Exercising your Sixth Sense 7:30pm
16 Tuesday Kundalini Yoga with Live Gong with Cher Mang 5:30pm
  Twin Heart Meditation 7:00pm
17 Wednesday Angelic Healing Yoga with Charity Love Ahtama 11:00am
18 Thursday Astrology Class 1:00pm
19 Friday    
20 Saturday
Re-Set with Pam Booth
10:30am
21 Sunday
Reiki I with Mukunda Singh 1:00 pm
  Spirit Circle Sunday with Michael Mayo 7:00 pm
22 Monday CODA Women's Support Group 10:30am
  Exercising your Sixth Sense 7:30pm
23 Tuesday Kundalini Yoga with Live Gong with Cher Mang 5:30pm
  Twin Heart Meditation 7:30pm
24 Wednesday Angelic Healing Yoga with Charity Love Ahtama 11:00am
25 Thursday Astrology Class 1:00pm
  Live Energy Healing with Chris Pitko 6:30pm
26 Friday Shamanic Sound Journey with Dylan Churchill 7:00pm
27 Saturday
 
28 Sunday
Spirit Circle Sunday with Michael Mayo
7:00pm
29 Monday CODA Women's Support Group 11:30am
  Exercising your Sixth Sense 8:30pm
30 Tuesday Kundalini Yoga with Live Gong with Cher Mang 5:30pm
  Twin Heart Meditation 8:30pm

 

 

 

Back to Class Schedules

 

 

© 2010 AWAKENINGS CENTER FOR CONSCIOUS LIVING - all rights reserved
Website design and development by WowiZowi Productions
Internet Marketing by FirstRailMarketing.com
Site hosting by WebRunners.com